2018 Bowman's Best: Difference between revisions
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Numbered To | !Numbered To | ||
!Hobby Odds | !Hobby Odds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[#Base_Set|Base]]||70||-||? | |[[#Base_Set|Base]]||70||-||? | ||
Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
|Power Producers SuperFractor||20||one-of-one||? | |Power Producers SuperFractor||20||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs||87||-||? | |||
|- | |||
|Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Refractor||87||-||? | |||
|- | |||
|Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Green Refractor||87||99||? | |||
|- | |||
|Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Gold Refractor||87||50||? | |||
|- | |||
|Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Atomic Refractor||87||25||? | |||
|- | |||
|Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Red Refractor||87||10||? | |||
|- | |||
|Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs SuperFractor||87||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Printing Plates||87||four for each||? | |||
|- | |||
|1998 Best Performers Autographs||35||-||? | |||
|- | |||
|1998 Best Performers Autographs Gold Refractor||35||50||? | |||
|- | |||
|1998 Best Performers Autographs Atomic Refractor||35||25||? | |||
|- | |||
|1998 Best Performers Autographs SuperFractor||35||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Early Indications Autographs||24||-||? | |||
|- | |||
|Early Indications Autographs Gold Refractor||24||50||? | |||
|- | |||
|Early Indications Autographs Atomic Refractor||24||25||? | |||
|- | |||
|Early Indications Autographs SuperFractor||24||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Neophyte Sensations Autographs||8||-||? | |||
|- | |||
|Power Producers Autographs||13||-||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Autographs||8||25||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Autographs Atomic Refractor||8||10||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Autographs SuperFractor||8||one-of-one||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 18 December 2018
This article is about a set that is scheduled to be released in the near-future.
Some information may change as more facts become known.
Description
Distribution
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds |
---|---|---|---|
Base | 70 | - | ? |
Top Prospects | 29 | - | ? |
Refractor | 99 | - | ? |
Atomic Refractor | 99 | - | ? |
Purple Refractor | 99 | 250 | ? |
Blue Refractor | 99 | 150 | ? |
Green Refractor | 99 | 99 | ? |
Gold Refractor | 99 | 50 | ? |
Orange Refractor | 99 | 25 | ? |
Red Refractor | 99 | 10 | ? |
Superfractor | 99 | one-of-one | ? |
1998 Best Performers | 40 | - | ? |
1998 Best Performers Atomic Refractor | 40 | - | ? |
1998 Best Performers Gold Refractor | 40 | 50 | ? |
1998 Best Performers SuperFractor | 40 | one-of-one | ? |
Early Indications | 30 | - | ? |
Early Indications Atomic Refractor | 30 | - | ? |
Early Indications Gold Refractor | 30 | 50 | ? |
Early Indications SuperFractor | 30 | one-of-one | ? |
Neophyte Sensations | 10 | - | ? |
Neophyte Sensations Atomic Refractor | 10 | - | ? |
Neophyte Sensations Gold Refractor | 10 | 50 | ? |
Neophyte Sensations SuperFractor | 10 | one-of-one | ? |
Power Producers | 20 | - | ? |
Power Producers Atomic Refractor | 20 | - | ? |
Power Producers Gold Refractor | 20 | 50 | ? |
Power Producers SuperFractor | 20 | one-of-one | ? |
Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs | 87 | - | ? |
Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Refractor | 87 | - | ? |
Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Green Refractor | 87 | 99 | ? |
Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Gold Refractor | 87 | 50 | ? |
Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Atomic Refractor | 87 | 25 | ? |
Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Red Refractor | 87 | 10 | ? |
Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs SuperFractor | 87 | one-of-one | ? |
Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs Printing Plates | 87 | four for each | ? |
1998 Best Performers Autographs | 35 | - | ? |
1998 Best Performers Autographs Gold Refractor | 35 | 50 | ? |
1998 Best Performers Autographs Atomic Refractor | 35 | 25 | ? |
1998 Best Performers Autographs SuperFractor | 35 | one-of-one | ? |
Early Indications Autographs | 24 | - | ? |
Early Indications Autographs Gold Refractor | 24 | 50 | ? |
Early Indications Autographs Atomic Refractor | 24 | 25 | ? |
Early Indications Autographs SuperFractor | 24 | one-of-one | ? |
Neophyte Sensations Autographs | 8 | - | ? |
Power Producers Autographs | 13 | - | ? |
Dual Autographs | 8 | 25 | ? |
Dual Autographs Atomic Refractor | 8 | 10 | ? |
Dual Autographs SuperFractor | 8 | one-of-one | ? |
Checklist
Base Set
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best"); </sql2wiki>
Top Prpspects
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best Top Prospects"); </sql2wiki>
Parallels
All 70 base cards and all 29 Top Prospects are available in the following Refractor parallels.
- Refractor
- Atomic Refractor
- Purple Refractor (serial-numbered to 250 copies)
- Blue Refractor (serial-numbered to 150 copies)
- Green Refractor (serial-numbered to 99 copies)
- Gold Refractor (serial-numbered to 50 copies)
- Orange Refractor (serial-numbered to 25 copies)
- Red Refractor (serial-numbered to ten)
- Superfractor (one-of-one)
Inserts
NOTE: All inserts are available in the following Refractor parallels.
- Atomic Refractor
- Gold Refractor (serial-numbered to 50 copies)
- Superfractor (one-of-one)
1998 Best Performers
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best 1998 Best Performers"); </sql2wiki>
Early Indications
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best Early Indications"); </sql2wiki>
Neophyte Sensations
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best Neophyte Sensations"); </sql2wiki>
Power Producers
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best Power Producers"); </sql2wiki>
Autographs
Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs
Each Best of 2018 Early Form Autograph is also available in the following Refractor parallels.
- Refractor
- Green Refractor (serial-numbered to 99 copies)
- Gold Refractor (serial–numbered to 50 copies)
- Atomic Refractor (serial-numbered to 25 copies)
- Red Refractor (serial-numbered to ten)
- Superfractor (one-of-one)
- Printing Plates (set of four for each card)
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best Best of 2018 Early Form Autographs"); </sql2wiki>
1998 Best Performers Autographs
Each 1998 Best Performers Autograph is also available in the following Refractor parallels.
- Gold Refractor (serial-numbered to 50 copies)
- Atomic Refractor (serial–numbered to 25 copies)
- Superfractor (one-of-one)
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best 1998 Best Performers Autographs"); </sql2wiki>
Early Indications Autographs
Each Early Indications Autograph is also available in the following Refractor parallels.
- Gold Refractor (serial-numbered to 50 copies)
- Atomic Refractor (serial–numbered to 25 copies)
- Superfractor (one-of-one)
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best Early Indications Autographs"); </sql2wiki>
Neophyte Sensations Autographs
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best Neophyte Sensations Autographs"); </sql2wiki>
Power Producers Autographs
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best Power Producers Autographs"); </sql2wiki>
Dual Autographs
Each Dual Autograph is serial-numbered to 25 copies and also available in the following Refractor parallels.
- Atomic Refractor (serial–numbered to ten)
- Superfractor (one-of-one)
<sql2wiki database="carddb"> SELECT num,player,info FROM cards WHERE (year = 2018) AND (setname = "Bowman's Best Dual Autographs"); </sql2wiki>